Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin winnings
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000
Neospin Casino$10 Deposit Bonus

Neospin Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: Current Offers and Terms

Searching for a Neospin Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The current first-deposit offer starts at a $30 minimum deposit, so the closest match is the welcome package: 100% up to $1,500 plus 100 free spins. Here’s how it works, what the wagering rules mean and which other promotions may suit you.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, reference 0000064.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games5,800+
  • Providers142+

The closest current offer to a $10 deposit bonus

The $10 deposit bonus isn’t the current minimum-deposit offer. Instead, the first deposit promotion requires at least $30 and adds a 100% match of up to $1,500. You also receive 100 free spins for Fruit Million from BGaming when you use promo code NEO1.

The match applies to the eligible deposit amount. For example, a $30 deposit can produce a $30 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit reaches the maximum $1,500 bonus. The offer can be claimed once per player on the first deposit.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $1,500
Free spins100 on Fruit Million
Promo codeNEO1
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40× bonus amount plus free-spin winnings
Maximum bet$7.50 during wagering
Maximum cashout$15,000

A $30 deposit example

A $30 deposit gives you a $30 bonus under the 100% match. If your free spins produce $20 in winnings, the wagering figure is based on $50 altogether: $30 bonus plus $20 free-spin winnings, multiplied by 40.

How to claim the welcome bonus

The claim process is simple, but the code matters. Enter NEO1 when the promotion asks for it, then meet the minimum deposit in AUD.

  1. Create your account

    Open the registration form, enter your personal details, choose a password, confirm the age requirement and submit the form.

  2. Choose AUD

    Use AUD as your account currency if you want the bonus values and minimum deposit shown in Australian dollars.

  3. Enter NEO1

    Apply promo code NEO1 for the first-deposit offer before completing the qualifying deposit.

  4. Deposit at least $30

    Make the first deposit using an available payment method. The welcome bonus is available once per player.

  5. Use the free spins

    The 100 spins are credited over five days: 25 on activation day, followed by 25 per day for the next three days.

  6. Check wagering before cashing out

    Keep the maximum bet at $7.50 while wagering and remember that the 40× requirement includes the bonus amount and free-spin winnings.

The free spins have a maximum win of $225. That amount joins the bonus terms for wagering, while the maximum cashout from the welcome step is $15,000.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

If you are happy with the $30 minimum and the bonus conditions, enter NEO1 during your first deposit and keep your bets within the $7.50 limit while wagering.

What 40× wagering means in practice

The welcome offer has 40× wagering on the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. It is not simply 40 times your deposit. That difference is worth checking before you accept the promotion.

A $30 deposit with a $30 bonus and $0 free-spin winnings gives a wagering base of $30.
A $30 bonus plus $20 from the free spins gives a wagering base of $50.
At 40×, a $50 base creates $2,000 in wagering.
Each bet during this period must be no more than $7.50.
Doubling bets after a game round ends and purchased bonus rounds are included in the maximum-bet rule.

Slots contribute 100% towards bonus wagering. Live games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%. So a $10 qualifying slot bet contributes $10, whereas a $10 live-game or table-game bet contributes $0.50.

Keep the bet limit in mind

A bet above $7.50 during standard welcome-bonus wagering can affect eligibility. The limit also covers doubled bets and bonus rounds purchased inside games.

The remaining welcome steps after your first deposit

The welcome package continues across four deposits. Each step can be claimed once per player, and every step has a $15,000 maximum cashout. The later steps use the same 40× wagering rule and the $7.50 maximum bet.

Deposit stepOfferWagering and cashout
First100% up to $1,500 plus 100 free spins40×; $15,000 maximum cashout
Second100% up to $2,000 plus 25 free spins40× bonus; $15,000 maximum cashout
Third75% up to $2,500 plus 75 free spins40× bonus; $15,000 maximum cashout
Fourth25% up to $5,000 plus 100 free spins40× bonus; $15,000 maximum cashout

Taken together, the package is advertised as 300% up to $11,000 with 300 free spins. The first step is the one most relevant if you are looking for a smaller starting deposit, although its minimum is $30 rather than $10.

Other deposit promotions worth comparing

The weekend reload is another option once you have made at least one deposit. It runs from Friday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59, can be claimed once per week and needs a minimum deposit of $60.

PromotionMinimum depositMain terms
Weekend Reload Bonus$6066% up to $1,000; 40× bonus wagering; $10 maximum bet; $3,300 maximum win
Extra spins reloadNot stated hereUp to 100 extra spins at $0.10 each; 30× wagering; $10 maximum bet; $15,000 maximum cashout
Highroller First Deposit Bonus$1,500125% up to $5,000 plus 10% cashback; code NEOVIP

The highroller offer is designed for a much larger first deposit. Its bonus has 40× wagering, a $35 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout. The 10% cashback is based on net losses from real-money bets made during the seven days after the first deposit, with a maximum cashback of $1,500 and 3× wagering on the cashback.

Daily cashback can add value after the bonus

Neospin Casino also offers daily cashback of up to 20%. It is calculated from losses during the previous day, measured from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC. You need at least $30 in losses to qualify, and the percentage depends on the amount lost.

  • Cashback requires 3× wagering on the total amount spent during the day.
  • The wagering must be completed by 23:59 UTC on the day the amount was spent.
  • Slots contribute 100%; live and table games contribute 5%; jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • The maximum cashout from cashback is $15,000.
  • Total cashback received cannot exceed 20% of total losses across all time.
  • Opposite betting in table games, such as betting on both red and black in roulette at the same time, is prohibited.

Cashback is activated in the casino account. It is separate from the first-deposit promotion, so check which balance you are using before placing bets.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification in AUD

Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum. Cryptocurrency deposits are also free and instant, with minimums such as 0.0008 BTC, 0.013 ETH, 20 USDT, 0.30 LTC, 250 DOGE and 33.33 XRP.

For a Withdrawal, cryptocurrency options are free and instant. A bank transfer has a 2.5% fee, takes one to three banking days, and accepts between $300 and $7,500.

Limit typeAmount
Daily$6,000
Weekly$15,000
Monthly$45,000

KYC verification with valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, is required before playing with Bitcoin. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed. Age-verification documents may also be requested at any time.

No total win limit

There is no limit on total winnings. Withdrawal limits still apply, including the AUD daily, weekly and monthly limits.

Games, mobile play and account tools

The casino has more than 5,800 games from more than 142 providers. You can choose from pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, live casino, crash games, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice, virtual sports betting and eSports betting. Poker is not offered.

Mobile access is available through a browser, and an Android app can be downloaded directly from the website. NetEnt games are not available in Australia, while Amatic games are restricted in Australia.

For everyday control, the account includes daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. You can also set a cooling-off period, self-exclusion or a session limit from six minutes up to 1,000,000 minutes. A reduced limit applies immediately; an increased limit needs email confirmation and only applies after the previous limit expires.

Choose your starting point

For a standard first deposit, the practical starting point is $30 with code NEO1. Set a spending limit first, then decide whether the 40× wagering rules suit the way you plan to play.

Support and responsible play

Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with support available in English, French, German and Arabic. Email support is also available, including a separate channel for responsible gambling concerns.

You must be at least 18 years old, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if it is higher. Gambling uses real money, so treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses. If you choose self-exclusion, the account is disabled immediately and promotions stop; support can be contacted by email to request withdrawal of the remaining balance.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a Neospin Casino bonus with a $10 deposit?

The current first-deposit offer requires a minimum deposit of $30. It gives a 100% match up to $1,500 plus 100 free spins on Fruit Million when you use NEO1.

What promo code is used for the first deposit?

Use NEO1 for the standard first-deposit offer. It is available once per player on the first deposit.

How many free spins do I receive?

The first-deposit offer includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million. They are credited as 25 on activation day and 25 per day for the following three days.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome offer has 40× wagering on the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. Slots contribute 100%, live and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet for standard welcome-bonus wagering is $7.50. This includes doubled bets after a round ends and purchased bonus rounds.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout for each welcome-bonus step is $15,000. The free spins themselves have a maximum win of $225.

Is there cashback available?

Yes. Daily cashback is available up to 20%, based on losses from the previous day. A minimum loss of $30 applies, and cashback has a 3× wagering requirement.

Can I play in AUD?

Yes. AUD is an accepted account currency, and the welcome offer uses AUD amounts such as the $30 minimum deposit and $1,500 maximum bonus.