Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin winnings
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000
Neospin Casino$100 No Deposit Bonus

Neospin Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

Searching for a <strong>Neospin Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus</strong>? The closest way to claim a promotional reward is the first-deposit offer: a 100% match up to $1,500 plus 100 free spins on Fruit Million. You need a minimum $30 deposit and the code <strong>NEO1</strong>, so it is worth checking the terms before you start.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, reference 0000064.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games5,800+
  • Providers142+

The closest Neospin offer to a $100 no deposit bonus

A no-deposit bonus normally means promotional cash or spins that can be claimed without adding funds. For Neospin Casino in Australia, the main new-player route is instead linked to your first deposit. You can receive a 100% match of up to $1,500, together with 100 free spins on Fruit Million from BGaming.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $1,500
Free spins100 on Fruit Million
Promo codeNEO1
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40× bonus amount plus free spin winnings
Maximum bet$7.50 during wagering
Maximum cashout$15,000

For example, a $100 first deposit can produce a $100 bonus, provided you use NEO1 and meet the offer conditions. That gives you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before any winnings. The promotion is claimable once per player on the first deposit.

A $100 deposit example

With a $100 deposit and a $100 bonus, the bonus portion is $100. At 40×, the bonus amount alone creates $4,000 in wagering. Any winnings from the 100 free spins are also included in the wagering calculation.

How to claim the first-deposit bonus

The process is fairly direct, but the timing matters. The promo code needs to be used with the first deposit, and the minimum deposit is $30 in AUD.

  1. Create your account

    Open the registration form, enter your personal details, choose a password, confirm the age requirement and read the account rules.

  2. Complete the required verification

    Submit the registration form and follow the verification steps. The minimum age is 18, or the higher legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 in AUD using an accepted method. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits have a $30 minimum and are free and instant.

  4. Enter the code

    Apply promo code NEO1 to activate the first-deposit promotion.

  5. Use the spins across their crediting period

    The 100 Fruit Million spins are credited over five days: 25 on activation day, followed by 25 on each of the next three days.

The free spins have a maximum winnings amount of $225. That amount, together with the bonus amount, is subject to the promotion's wagering terms. Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while wagering, including doubled bets after a game round and purchased bonus rounds.

Ready to check the first offer?

Use the first-deposit promotion only if the minimum deposit, wagering and maximum bet suit your budget.

Wagering rules that shape the real value

The headline amount is only one part of a bonus. The first-deposit promotion uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. That means a larger match also creates a larger wagering figure.

A $30 deposit receives a $30 match, creating $1,200 of bonus wagering before free-spin winnings are added.
A $100 deposit receives a $100 match, creating $4,000 of bonus wagering before free-spin winnings are added.
A $1,500 deposit reaches the $1,500 bonus maximum, creating $60,000 of wagering before free-spin winnings are added.
The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus step is $15,000.
The maximum bet during standard welcome-bonus wagering is $7.50.

Game contribution rates matter too. Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, while live games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%. In practical terms, a $1 pokies bet counts as $1 towards the requirement, while the same stake on a live or table game contributes only $0.05.

Keep the maximum bet visible

Going over the $7.50 limit during standard bonus wagering can affect your promotion. The limit also covers doubled bets after a round ends and bonus rounds bought within games.

NetEnt games are not available in Australia, and Amatic games are restricted in Australia. VPN use to bypass geographic restrictions is prohibited. Choose games that are available for your location and let the game category's contribution rate guide your play.

Other deposit rewards after the first offer

The welcome package continues beyond the first deposit. Each step can be claimed once per player, and the same general 40× bonus wagering and $7.50 maximum bet apply to the standard welcome steps.

Deposit stepRewardFree spinsMaximum cashout
First100% up to $1,500100 on Fruit Million$15,000
Second100% up to $2,00025$15,000
Third75% up to $2,50075$15,000
Fourth25% up to $5,000100$15,000

For a weekend promotion, the reload bonus pays 66% up to $1,000 with a $60 minimum deposit. It is available from Friday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 and can be claimed once per week by players who have made at least one deposit. The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount, the maximum bet is $10 and the maximum winnings are $3,300.

The reload promotion has the same game contribution pattern: pokies count 100%, live and table games count 5%, and jackpot games count 0%. There is also an extra-spins reload option of up to 100 spins at $0.10 each. That option uses 30× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout.

Highroller and cashback options

Players making a larger first deposit can use the highroller offer instead of the standard first-deposit promotion. Code NEOVIP gives a 125% bonus up to $5,000 plus 10% cashback, with a $1,500 minimum deposit.

TermDetails
Bonus125% up to $5,000
Cashback10% on qualifying net losses
Wagering40× bonus amount
Maximum bet$35
Cashback wagering3×
Maximum cashback$1,500

The highroller cashback is calculated on net losses from real-money bets made during the seven days after the first deposit. It is credited after that seven-day period, and the cashback itself has a 3× wagering requirement.

There is also daily cashback of up to 20%. It is based on the previous day's losses from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC, with a minimum qualifying loss of $30. The cashback requires 3× wagering on the total amount spent during that day, and the requirement must be completed by 23:59 UTC on the day the amount was spent.

Set a budget before using cashback

Cashback can return part of qualifying losses, but it does not remove the risk of losing money. Use the account's deposit, loss and wager limits to keep play within your budget.

Games, mobile play and payment choices

Neospin offers more than 5,800 games from more than 142 providers. The selection includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, virtual sports betting and live casino. Live options include live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, dice, poker and other live shows.

The first-deposit spins are tied to Fruit Million. For broader play, named titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Starlight Princess and Spaceman. An Android app is available for direct download, and mobile browser access is also available.

AUD is supported, along with several other fiat and cryptocurrency currencies. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum. Cryptocurrency deposits are also free and instant, with minimums that vary by currency.

  • Bitcoin deposits: minimum 0.0008 BTC.
  • Ethereum deposits: minimum 0.013 ETH.
  • USDT deposits: minimum 20 USDT.
  • Litecoin deposits: minimum 0.30 LTC.
  • Dogecoin deposits: minimum 250 DOGE.
  • XRP deposits: minimum 33.33 XRP.

Withdrawals, verification and safer play

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are free and instant, while bank transfer withdrawals carry a 2.5% fee and take one to three banking days. A bank transfer withdrawal has a $300 minimum and $7,500 maximum. AUD withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. There is no total win limit.

Valid ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, is required before playing with Bitcoin. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed, and age verification documents may be requested at any time. The cashier shows the applicable limit for your selected method.

Responsible gambling controls are available in the account settings. You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits, use a cooling-off period, set a session limit from six minutes to 1,000,000 minutes, or choose self-exclusion. Lowering a limit takes effect immediately; increasing one requires email confirmation and waits until the previous limit expires.

Self-exclusion disables the account immediately and removes access to promotions. A self-excluded player can contact support by email to request withdrawal of the remaining balance. Live chat is available 24/7, with support in English, French, German and Arabic.

Play with the terms in front of you

If the first-deposit offer fits your budget, check the code, minimum deposit, wagering figure and maximum bet before opting in.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the first Neospin Casino bonus in Australia?

The first-deposit offer is a 100% match up to $1,500, plus 100 free spins on Fruit Million. The minimum deposit is $30 and the promo code is NEO1.

Can I claim the first offer without depositing?

The first-deposit promotion requires a qualifying deposit of at least $30. It is the closest promotional route to the $100 no-deposit bonus search, but it is not a no-deposit offer.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. For example, a $100 bonus creates $4,000 of wagering before free-spin winnings are added.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet for the standard welcome bonuses is $7.50. This includes doubled bets after a game round ends and purchased bonus rounds.

How long are the first-deposit free spins credited?

The 100 spins are credited over five days: 25 on activation day, followed by 25 on each of the next three days. Maximum winnings from those spins are $225.

What games contribute most towards wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Live games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the daily cashback requirement?

Daily cashback can reach 20% and is based on the previous day's losses. A minimum loss of $30 is required, and the cashback has 3× wagering on the total amount spent during the day.

Are cryptocurrency withdrawals instant?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are free and instant. Bank transfer withdrawals have a 2.5% fee and take one to three banking days.