Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin winnings
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000
Neospin Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Neospin Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

Looking for a <strong>Neospin Casino 200% Deposit Bonus</strong>? The available welcome deals use different match percentages rather than a single 200% offer. Here is how the first-deposit, reload and highroller options work for Australian players, including the codes, minimum deposits and wagering rules.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, reference 0000064.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games5,800+
  • Providers142+

Which Neospin deposit offer fits your bankroll?

Neospin in Australia gives you several ways to add bonus funds. The standard first-deposit offer matches 100% up to $1,500 and adds 100 free spins on Fruit Million from BGaming. A separate highroller option matches 125% up to $5,000, while the weekend reload adds 66% up to $1,000.

So, if you searched for a 200% deposit bonus, the practical choice is to compare the real offers by deposit size and terms. The standard welcome deal has the lowest minimum deposit at $30. The highroller offer needs $1,500, so it is aimed at a much larger starting balance.

OfferMatch and extraMinimum depositCode
First deposit100% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins$30NEO1
Highroller first deposit125% up to $5,000 + 10% cashback$1,500NEOVIP
Weekend reload66% up to $1,000$60-
Extra-spins reloadUp to 100 extra spins at $0.10 each--

Pick the offer before you deposit

The first-deposit and highroller deals are each claimable once per player. Check the promotion you want, then use its code and meet the matching minimum deposit.

How the first-deposit bonus works from $30

The standard welcome promotion is the closest everyday alternative to a 200% deposit bonus. Make a first deposit of at least $30, enter promo code <strong>NEO1</strong>, and the bonus matches 100% of your deposit up to $1,500. The offer also includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million.

The free spins arrive across five days. You receive 25 on activation day, followed by 25 per day for the next three days. Any winnings from these spins are subject to a maximum of $225.

  1. Open your account

    Select sign-up, enter your personal details, choose a password, confirm the age requirement and submit the registration form.

  2. Choose the first-deposit promotion

    Use code NEO1 before completing the qualifying deposit. The minimum deposit is $30.

  3. Deposit in AUD

    Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a minimum of $30 and a maximum of $7,500.

  4. Use the free spins as they arrive

    The 100 spins are divided into 25 spins on activation day and 25 spins on each of the following three days.

  5. Meet the wagering rules

    Complete the 40× requirement on the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins, while keeping each bet within the $7.50 maximum.

For a simple example, a $100 first deposit creates a $100 bonus, provided the offer is available and the deposit qualifies. The bonus and free-spin winnings are then combined for the wagering calculation. If your free spins produce $25, the amount subject to 40× wagering is $125, which gives a $5,000 wagering target.

The $7.50 maximum bet applies during wagering

The standard bonus limit is $7.50 per bet. It also covers doubled bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased inside games.

The later welcome deposits and their limits

The welcome sequence continues after the first deposit. Each step has its own match, free-spin allocation and $15,000 maximum cashout. The wagering requirement remains 40× the bonus amount for these standard welcome steps.

Deposit stepBonusExtraWageringMax cashout
First100% up to $1,500100 free spins on Fruit Million40× bonus + free-spin winnings$15,000
Second100% up to $2,00025 free spins40× bonus amount$15,000
Third75% up to $2,50075 free spins40× bonus amount$15,000
Fourth25% up to $5,000100 free spins40× bonus amount$15,000

The first, second, third and fourth welcome steps are each available once per player. Standard bonus bets must stay at or below $7.50 until the relevant wagering has been completed. There is no limit on total winnings, but the promotion itself has a $15,000 maximum cashout.

Highroller and weekend reload options explained

The highroller first-deposit promotion uses code <strong>NEOVIP</strong>. It matches 125% up to $5,000, adds 10% cashback and requires a minimum deposit of $1,500. The bonus amount has 40× wagering, and the maximum bet during that wagering is $35.

The cashback part is calculated from net losses on real-money bets made during the seven days after the first deposit. It is credited when that seven-day period ends, has a 3× wagering requirement and is capped at $1,500. This promotion is claimable once per player on a first highroller deposit.

For a smaller ongoing promotion, the weekend reload matches 66% up to $1,000. It needs a $60 minimum deposit and runs from Friday 00:00 through Sunday 23:59 each week. It is available once per week to players who have made at least one deposit. Maximum winnings from this reload are $3,300.

PromotionWageringMax betGame contribution
Weekend reload40× bonus amount$10Slots 100%; live and table games 5%; jackpot games 0%
Extra-spins reload30×$10Slots 100%; live and table games 5%; jackpot games 0%
Highroller bonus40× bonus amount$35Standard game contribution rules apply

Ready to choose your deposit promotion?

Use the standard offer for a lower $30 entry point, or compare the highroller and weekend options with their larger minimum deposits and separate terms.

How games count towards bonus wagering

The game you choose affects how quickly wagering builds. Slots contribute 100% of qualifying play. Live casino and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%. That means a $100 wager on slots contributes $100 towards the requirement, but a $100 wager on a live or table game contributes $5.

The platform offers more than 5,800 games from over 142 providers, including pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live casino, crash games, bingo and video poker. NetEnt games are not available in Australia, and Amatic games are restricted in Australia. VPN use to bypass geographic restrictions is prohibited.

Keep standard welcome bets at or below $7.50.
Keep weekend reload and extra-spins reload bets at or below $10.
Keep highroller bonus bets at or below $35.
Remember that live and table games contribute only 5%.
Do not count jackpot games towards the wagering target.
Treat the bonus as entertainment and set a spending limit before you start.

Daily cashback and loyalty rewards after the deposit bonus

Daily cashback can add value after a qualifying day of play. It can reach 20% and is calculated from losses recorded between 00:00 and 23:59 UTC on the previous day. The minimum loss to qualify is $30, and the cashback requires 3× wagering on the total amount spent during that day. That wagering must be finished by 23:59 UTC on the day the amount was spent.

Cashback is activated in the casino account. Total cashback received cannot exceed 20% of your total losses across all time. Slots contribute 100%, live and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%. Opposite betting in table games, such as betting on red and black at the same time in roulette, is prohibited.

The loyalty programme uses Comp Points, or CP. Reaching 1,000 CP can unlock a cash loot box of up to $300, 10,000 CP can unlock up to $900, and 100,000 CP reaches Lion status with a cash loot box of up to $10,000. A new status triggers a loot box or wheel prize, and prizes at each new status are guaranteed.

Deposits, verification and a sensible way to play

Australian players can use AUD as their account currency. Neospin accepts Visa, Mastercard, MiFinity and several cryptocurrencies, including BTC, ETH, USDT, BCH, LTC, DOGE and XRP. Card and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum.

KYC verification with valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, is required before playing with Bitcoin. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is complete, and age documents may be requested at any time. You must be at least 18 years old, or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits in your account settings. Cooling-off periods, self-exclusion and session limits from six minutes to 1,000,000 minutes are also available. Lower limits apply immediately; increases need email confirmation and take effect only after the previous limit expires.

Set your limit before claiming a bonus

A deposit match can increase the amount you play with, but it does not remove the risk of losing real money. Choose a budget you can afford, keep bonus wagering separate from essential spending and take a break if play stops feeling fun.

Compare the terms before you deposit

The first-deposit offer has the lowest entry point, while the highroller and reload promotions use different limits. Take a moment to choose the terms that suit your budget.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Neospin Casino have a 200% deposit bonus for Australian players?

The available promotions use different match percentages, including 100% on the standard first deposit, 125% on the highroller first deposit and 66% on the weekend reload. The standard first-deposit offer also includes 100 free spins.

What is the code for the standard welcome bonus?

Use promo code NEO1 for the 100% first-deposit match up to $1,500 and 100 free spins on Fruit Million.

How much do I need to deposit for the first bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, so smaller top-ups will not trigger the bonus. Make sure your account is fully verified before making that deposit, as unverified accounts may not receive the reward. It is also worth checking that your chosen payment method counts toward the qualifying deposit, since some options are excluded from promotional play at Neospin Casino.

What is the wagering requirement on the first-deposit offer?

It is 40× the combined bonus amount and winnings from the free spins. The standard maximum bet during wagering is $7.50.

How are the first-deposit free spins credited?

You receive 25 spins on activation day, followed by 25 spins per day for the next three days. Maximum winnings from those free spins are $225.

What is the highroller bonus code?

Use NEOVIP for the 125% highroller first-deposit bonus up to $5,000 and 10% cashback. The minimum deposit is $1,500.

When is the weekend reload available?

The weekend reload is available from Friday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 each week. It matches 66% up to $1,000 and requires a $60 minimum deposit.

Can I set a deposit or loss limit?

Yes. Daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits are available in the account settings, along with cooling-off, self-exclusion and session-limit tools.