Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin winnings
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000
Neospin CasinoWelcome Bonus

Neospin Casino Welcome Bonus: 100%, 200% and 300% Offers

The <strong>Neospin Casino welcome bonus</strong> is a four-step package for Australian players, starting with a 100% match up to $1,500. Across the four deposits, the package reaches 300% up to $11,000, with bonus rounds attached to each stage.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, reference 0000064.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games5,800+
  • Providers142+

How the Neospin Casino welcome bonus package is structured

Neospin Casino in Australia spreads its welcome offer across four deposits rather than putting the whole package on the first payment. The first, second, third and fourth deposits each have their own match percentage, maximum bonus, wagering requirement and maximum cashout.

StageDeposit matchExtraWageringMaximum cashout
First deposit100% up to $1,500100 free spins on Fruit Million40× bonus plus free spin winnings$15,000
Second deposit100% up to $2,00025 free spins40× bonus amount$15,000
Third deposit75% up to $2,50075 free spins40× bonus amount$15,000
Fourth deposit25% up to $5,000100 free spins40× bonus amount$15,000

The headline total across all four steps is 300% up to $11,000, plus 300 free spins. Each welcome bonus step can be claimed once per player. The first deposit has a $30 minimum deposit, while the later stages follow their own deposit conditions.

The first deposit is the main starting point

The opening stage gives a 100% match up to $1,500 and includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million. Its bonus wagering is calculated on the bonus amount plus winnings from those free spins.

100% welcome bonus: what you receive on the first deposit

The first-deposit welcome bonus adds 100% to a qualifying deposit, up to $1,500. A $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit reaches the maximum $1,500 bonus. Deposits above $1,500 do not create a larger match.

  1. Make a qualifying first deposit

    Deposit at least $30 in AUD. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are available from $30, and each has a maximum of $7,500.

  2. Activate the first stage

    Apply the welcome offer to the first deposit. The first stage is claimable once per player.

  3. Play through the wagering

    Complete 40× wagering on the combined bonus amount and winnings from the free spins. The maximum bet during standard bonus wagering is $7.50.

  4. Keep within the cashout limit

    The maximum cashout from the first welcome bonus is $15,000.

The 100 free spins are credited over five days: 25 on activation day, followed by 25 each day for the next three days. Winnings from these spins are capped at $225. That cap is separate from the $15,000 maximum cashout for the welcome bonus.

Work out the wagering before you deposit

For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. If the free spins produce $20 in winnings, the wagering base is $120. At 40×, the calculation is $120 × 40 = $4,800 in wagering.

200% welcome bonus: how the second deposit works

The second stage is another 100% deposit match, this time up to $2,000, with 25 free spins. It is the second part of the 200% welcome bonus total: 100% from the first deposit and another 100% from the second.

This stage carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount, a $7.50 maximum bet during wagering and a $15,000 maximum cashout. The maximum bet also covers doubled bets placed after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

A $500 qualifying deposit can receive a $500 second-deposit bonus.
A $2,000 deposit reaches the $2,000 bonus ceiling.
The 40× calculation applies to the bonus amount.
The standard $7.50 maximum bet remains in force while wagering is active.
The second stage can be claimed once per player.

A $500 second deposit with a $500 bonus creates a wagering calculation of $20,000 because $500 × 40 equals $20,000. That is a turnover calculation, not a promise of profit or a prediction of how much you will win.

300% welcome bonus: the third and fourth deposit stages

The package reaches its 300% headline through the third and fourth deposits. The third deposit gives a 75% match up to $2,500 and 75 free spins. The fourth adds a 25% match up to $5,000 and 100 free spins.

StageMatchExtraWagering ruleMaximum cashout
Third deposit75% up to $2,50075 free spins40× bonus amount$15,000
Fourth deposit25% up to $5,000100 free spins40× bonus amount$15,000

For the third stage, a $1,000 deposit would produce a $750 bonus. Its 40× wagering calculation would therefore be $30,000. For the fourth stage, a $1,000 deposit would produce a $250 bonus, giving a $10,000 wagering calculation.

The lower percentage on these later deposits does not change the core rules: each step has 40× bonus wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout. Treat the stages separately and check which one is active before placing bets.

Wagering rules that apply to the welcome offer

The standard welcome stages use 40× wagering. The first stage is the one with the extra calculation: wagering applies to the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. The second, third and fourth stages use 40× the bonus amount.

RuleStandard welcome bonus
Wagering40× the bonus amount; first stage also includes free spin winnings
Maximum bet$7.50
Maximum cashout$15,000
Game contributionSlots 100%; live and table games 5%; jackpot games 0%
Included in max betDoubled bets after a round and purchased bonus rounds

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while live games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute nothing. In practical terms, $100 wagered on slots contributes $100 to the requirement, while $100 wagered on a live or table game contributes $5.

Keep every bet at or below $7.50

The $7.50 limit applies during standard welcome-bonus wagering. It also covers doubled bets after a game round ends and purchased bonus rounds, so a feature purchase can still take you over the limit.

The bonus is intended for entertainment, and wagering can involve real losses. Set a budget before playing and use the account's deposit, loss or wager limits if you want a firmer spending boundary.

Which games count towards welcome-bonus wagering?

Neospin offers more than 5,800 games from more than 142 providers. The wider catalogue includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, live casino, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games and virtual sports betting.

For the welcome bonus, the contribution percentages matter more than the size of the catalogue. Pokies and slots provide the full 100% contribution. Live casino and table games provide 5%, while jackpot games provide 0%. NetEnt games are not available in Australia, and Amatic games are restricted in Australia.

  • Pokies and slots: 100% contribution
  • Live games: 5% contribution
  • Table games: 5% contribution
  • Jackpot games: 0% contribution
  • Games such as roulette, blackjack and live tables still have the $7.50 maximum bet when used during standard bonus wagering

The catalogue also includes Games Online such as crash games, live casino and table games, but the wagering contribution can differ by category. A sensible approach is to track both your remaining wagering and the contribution rate of the games you choose.

How to start the welcome bonus in Australia

You must be at least 18 years old, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. Registration involves entering your personal details, choosing a password, confirming the age requirement, reading the account rules, submitting the form and completing the verification steps.

  1. Open an account

    Select sign-up and enter the requested personal information.

  2. Complete age and account checks

    Confirm the age requirement and complete any verification steps requested for the account.

  3. Choose the first deposit

    Use a qualifying deposit of at least $30 for the opening welcome stage.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    Before playing, confirm that the correct welcome stage and bonus amount have been applied.

  5. Play within the terms

    Stay within the $7.50 maximum bet and use games with the contribution rate you understand.

AUD is supported as an account currency. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum. Cryptocurrency deposits are also available, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin and XRP.

Ready to review the first stage?

Check the $30 minimum deposit, the 40× wagering calculation and the $7.50 maximum bet before activating the opening welcome bonus.

What to check before claiming the full package

The four-stage package can suit players who want to spread their deposits across several offers. It also means you should keep track of which deposit stage you are using, because the match percentage and extra amount change after the first two deposits.

Have at least $30 ready for the first qualifying deposit.
Remember that the first stage's 40× wagering includes free spin winnings.
Keep standard bonus bets at $7.50 or less.
Use the $15,000 maximum cashout as part of your planning.
Allow for the different contribution rates: 100% for slots, 5% for live and table games, and 0% for jackpot games.
Treat each welcome stage as a once-per-player offer.
Use spending limits or a cooling-off period if playing stops feeling comfortable.

KYC verification with valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, is required before playing with Bitcoin. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed. Age-verification documents may also be requested at any time.

The account includes daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits, plus cooling-off and self-exclusion tools. Decreasing a limit takes effect immediately; an increase requires email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit expires.

Play with a plan

Set your budget first, then compare the bonus amount with the wagering calculation before you decide whether to claim.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the first Neospin Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $1,500 with 100 free spins on Fruit Million. The minimum deposit is $30, and standard wagering is 40× the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins.

How much is the full welcome package?

Across four deposits, the package reaches 300% up to $11,000, with 300 free spins in total.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 for standard welcome bonuses. This includes doubled bets after a game round ends and purchased bonus rounds.

What is the welcome-bonus wagering requirement?

The standard requirement is 40×. For the first deposit, it applies to the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. For the later stages, it applies to the bonus amount.

What is the maximum cashout from a welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is $15,000 for each welcome-bonus stage.

How much do games contribute to welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, live games and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The minimum first deposit is $30 in AUD.

Can I use AUD for the welcome bonus?

Yes. AUD is supported as an account currency, and the welcome-bonus amounts are provided in AUD.