Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin winnings
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000
Neospin CasinoFree Spins No Deposit

Neospin Casino Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for Neospin Casino free spins no deposit? The current free-spin offer is linked to the first deposit bonus, with 100 spins on Fruit Million and a $30 minimum deposit. Here is how it works, what you need to wager, and how to avoid surprises.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, reference 0000064.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games5,800+
  • Providers142+

The closest free-spin offer: 100 spins on the first deposit

Neospin Casino’s first-deposit promotion combines a 100% match bonus of up to $1,500 with 100 free spins on Fruit Million from BGaming. You need to deposit at least $30 and enter the promo code NEO1 when claiming the offer.

The spins are released in four instalments rather than all at once. You receive 25 spins on the activation day, followed by 25 spins per day for the next three days. That gives you five days from activation to use the full allocation.

TermDetails
Free spins100 on Fruit Million
Minimum deposit$30
Promo codeNEO1
Spin schedule25 on day 1, then 25 per day for 3 days
Maximum free-spin winnings$225
Wagering40× bonus amount plus free-spin winnings
Maximum cashout$15,000

The spins are tied to a deposit

The first-deposit free spins form part of the welcome package. They are not a standalone cash-free promotion, so the qualifying $30 deposit and code NEO1 matter.

How to claim the free spins step by step

The claim process is fairly straightforward. Have your account details ready, check the bonus selection before depositing, and keep the wagering rules in mind from the start.

  1. Create your account

    Open the casino, choose sign-up, enter your personal details, select a password, confirm the age requirement, read the account rules, and submit the form.

  2. Meet the age requirement

    You must be 18 or older, or meet the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that age is higher.

  3. Choose the first-deposit promotion

    Select the welcome offer that includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million and the 100% match up to $1,500.

  4. Enter the code

    Apply promo code NEO1 before completing the qualifying deposit.

  5. Deposit at least $30

    Use an accepted deposit method and meet the $30 minimum. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum.

  6. Use the spins as they arrive

    Start with 25 spins on activation day, then use the next 25 spins on each of the following three days.

You can use AUD as your account currency, which keeps the main deposit and bonus figures easy to follow. After registration, the Login area is also where account and promotion activity can be managed.

Wagering rules that apply to the free-spin winnings

The first-deposit offer carries a 40× wagering requirement on the combined bonus amount and winnings from the free spins. The free-spin winnings are capped at $225, and the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is $15,000.

Here is a simple example. If your deposit creates a $100 bonus and the free spins produce $50, the wagering base is $150. At 40×, that means $6,000 in wagering before the bonus balance can be released under the stated terms.

Keep each bet at $7.50 or less

During standard welcome-bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $7.50. This includes doubled bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

Game contributions are not the same across every category. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while live games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%. In practical terms, a $100 slot wager contributes $100 to the wagering total, while a $100 live-game or table-game wager contributes $5.

Game categoryContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Live games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

A useful way to keep track is to focus on the bonus amount, the free-spin winnings, your bet size and the contribution rate of the game you choose. Gambling involves real money, so set a budget before you begin and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than guaranteed value.

Other Neospin promotions with free spins

The welcome package continues beyond the first deposit. Each step can be claimed once per player, and all four steps together are promoted as 300% up to $11,000 plus 300 free spins.

Deposit stepMatch bonusFree spinsWagering
First100% up to $1,500100 on Fruit Million40× bonus plus free-spin winnings
Second100% up to $2,0002540× bonus
Third75% up to $2,5007540× bonus
Fourth25% up to $5,00010040× bonus

There is also a weekend reload promotion offering 66% up to $1,000. It is available from Friday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59, can be claimed once per week, and requires a previous deposit. The minimum deposit is $60, the maximum winnings are $3,300, and wagering is 40× the bonus amount with a $10 maximum bet.

The reload promotion can include up to 100 extra spins at $0.10 each. Those spins carry 30× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout. Slots contribute 100%, live and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute nothing.

Ready to check the current offer?

Use NEO1 for the first-deposit package, then keep the $30 minimum, $7.50 maximum bet and 40× wagering rule in view.

Games you can play with the free spins and bonus balance

Neospin Casino Online offers more than 5,800 games from over 142 providers. The wider selection includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, crash games, keno, scratch cards, live casino and virtual sports betting.

The first-deposit spins are specifically assigned to Fruit Million from BGaming. If you are browsing Games Online more generally, the catalogue also includes live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live bingo, live poker and live dice games.

  • Pokies and slots
  • Live casino tables
  • Roulette and blackjack
  • Baccarat and bingo
  • Crash and instant games
  • Jackpot games
  • Craps and dice
  • Keno and scratch cards

Australian access includes some game restrictions. NetEnt games are not available in Australia, and Amatic games are restricted in Australia. Using a VPN to bypass geographic restrictions is prohibited.

Deposits, verification and cashing out

Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum. Cryptocurrency deposits are also available, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin and XRP, with the minimum depending on the currency.

Before playing with Bitcoin, you need to complete KYC using valid identification such as a passport or driver's licence. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed, and age-verification documents may be requested at any time.

MethodFeeProcessingMinimumMaximum
Bank transfer2.5%1-3 banking days$300$7,500
BitcoinFreeInstant0.0012 BTC0.4 BTC
EthereumFreeInstant0.02 ETH6.66 ETH
USDTFreeInstant30 USDT10,000 USDT
XRPFreeInstant50 XRP16,666.66 XRP

AUD withdrawals are limited to $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. There is no limit on total winnings, although payment and bonus limits still apply. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are free and instant under the stated method terms, while bank transfers carry a 2.5% fee.

Cashback, loyalty rewards and safer play tools

Daily cashback can reach 20% and is calculated on losses from the previous day, measured from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC. A minimum loss of $30 is required, and the cashback has a 3× wagering requirement on the total amount spent during the day. That wagering must be completed by 23:59 UTC on the day the amount was spent.

The loyalty programme uses Comp Points. Reaching 1,000 CP can unlock a cash loot box of up to $300, while 10,000 CP can unlock up to $900. Lion status starts at 100,000 CP and offers a cash loot box of up to $10,000. Prizes at each new status are guaranteed.

Set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits
Set daily, weekly or monthly loss limits
Set daily, weekly or monthly wager limits
Use a cooling-off period
Set a session limit from 6 minutes to 1,000,000 minutes
Activate self-exclusion for a defined period

A decrease to a limit takes effect immediately. An increase requires email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires. Self-exclusion disables the account immediately and removes access to promotions. Remaining balances can be requested through support by email.

Set your limits before you play

Choose a deposit, loss, wager or session limit before claiming a bonus. It is a simple step, but honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the first Neospin Casino bonus include?

The first-deposit promotion includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million from BGaming. They arrive as 25 spins on activation day and 25 spins on each of the next three days.

What is the minimum deposit for the free spins?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. Promo code NEO1 applies to the first-deposit offer.

What is the maximum win from the free spins?

Maximum winnings from the first-deposit free spins are capped at $225.

What wagering applies to the first-deposit free spins?

The requirement is 40× the combined bonus amount and winnings from the free spins.

What is the maximum bet during standard welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50. This includes doubled bets after a round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

Can I use the free spins on any game?

The first-deposit spins are assigned to Fruit Million from BGaming. Other bonus funds can be used across eligible game categories, with different contribution rates.

Do slots contribute fully towards wagering?

Yes. Slots contribute 100%. Live games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw winnings from the bonus?

The first-deposit offer has a $15,000 maximum cashout. Bonus wagering and the applicable maximum-bet rule need to be completed under the promotion terms.