Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin winnings
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000
Neospin Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

Neospin Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms Explained

Searching for a Neospin Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current AUD promotions give you several ways to add bonus funds, including a first-deposit match worth up to $1,500, free spins and cashback. Here is how the offers work, what to claim and which limits matter before you start.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, reference 0000064.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games5,800+
  • Providers142+

The closest match to a $150 deposit bonus

A $150 deposit can qualify for the standard first-deposit promotion. With a 100% match, a $150 deposit adds a $150 bonus, giving you $300 in bonus-related funds before any winnings. The minimum deposit is $30, and the promotion uses code NEO1.

The first-deposit offer also includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million from BGaming. The spins arrive over five days: 25 on activation day, followed by 25 each day for the next three days. Any winnings from those free spins are capped at $225.

TermDetails
Deposit example$150
Match rate100%
Bonus from $150$150
Free spins100 on Fruit Million
Minimum deposit$30
Promo codeNEO1
Maximum cashout$15,000

A $150 deposit example

If you deposit $150 and activate the offer, the 100% match is $150. The free-spin winnings are handled separately within the bonus rules, and the combined bonus amount plus free-spin winnings is subject to 40× wagering.

How to claim the welcome offer with NEO1

The promotion is designed for a first deposit. You will need an account, a qualifying deposit and the correct code. Registration requires your personal details, a password, age confirmation, acceptance of the account rules and completion of the requested verification steps.

  1. Create your account

    Open Neospin Casino, choose sign-up and enter the requested personal details. You must be at least 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher.

  2. Choose AUD

    AUD is an accepted account currency, so you can use the promotion in Australian dollars.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30. A $150 deposit is enough to generate a $150 match under the 100% offer.

  4. Enter the code

    Apply promo code NEO1 when claiming the first-deposit offer. The bonus can be claimed once per player on the first deposit.

  5. Use the free spins

    The 100 spins are issued as 25 on activation day and 25 on each of the following three days. They are for Fruit Million.

Neospin Casino from Australia supports card and e-wallet deposits as well as cryptocurrency options. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum. The platform supports 27 deposit methods in total.

The 40× wagering rule and a simple calculation

The standard welcome bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. In the $150 example, the matched bonus is $150. If the free spins produce $50, the wagering base becomes $200, so the calculation is 40 × $200 = $8,000.

That figure is the required wagering amount, not a guaranteed return and not a promise of profit. Your balance can move up or down while you play. The maximum cashout from each welcome-bonus step is $15,000.

Game typeContribution towards wagering
Slots and pokies100%
Live games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

During standard welcome-bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $7.50. This includes doubled bets after a round ends and bonus rounds bought within games. A bigger wager can affect the promotion.

Because slots contribute 100%, they are the most straightforward choice for completing the wagering calculation. Live and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute nothing. Gambling still involves real financial risk, so only use an amount you can afford to lose.

More welcome-bonus steps after the first deposit

The welcome package continues beyond the first deposit. Each step is available once per player and uses its own deposit and reward terms. Together, the four steps are promoted as 300% up to $11,000 plus 300 free spins.

StepRewardWageringMaximum bet
First deposit100% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins40× bonus plus free-spin winnings$7.50
Second deposit100% up to $2,000 + 25 free spins40× bonus$7.50
Third deposit75% up to $2,500 + 75 free spins40× bonus$7.50
Fourth deposit25% up to $5,000 + 100 free spins40× bonus$7.50

The second, third and fourth steps each have a $15,000 maximum cashout. If you are planning around a $150 deposit, the first step is the relevant one; the later steps are separate promotions for later deposits.

Weekend reload and cashback alternatives

After at least one deposit, you can use the Weekend Reload Bonus from Friday 00:00 through Sunday 23:59. It adds 66% up to $1,000, requires a minimum deposit of $60 and has maximum winnings of $3,300. The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount, with a $10 maximum bet.

The reload promotion is claimable once per week. Slots contribute 100% towards its wagering, while live and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%. There is also an extra-spins reload option offering up to 100 additional spins at $0.10 each, with 30× wagering and a $10 maximum bet.

Daily cashback can return up to 20% of eligible losses from the previous day, measured from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC. You need at least $30 in losses to qualify. Cashback requires 3× wagering on the total amount spent during that day, completed by 23:59 UTC on the day the amount was spent.

Cashback is separate from the first-deposit match

Daily cashback is activated in your casino account and is based on the previous day's losses. Total cashback received cannot exceed 20% of your total losses across all time. No limit applies to winnings obtained with cashback funds.

Highroller option for larger deposits

For a substantially larger first deposit, the highroller promotion offers 125% up to $5,000 plus 10% cashback. Use code NEOVIP and deposit at least $1,500. The offer is claimable once per player on the first highroller deposit.

The highroller bonus has 40× wagering on the bonus amount and a $35 maximum bet. Its cashback is based on net losses from real-money bets made during the seven days after the first deposit. It is credited after that seven-day period, carries 3× wagering and is capped at $1,500.

Standard first deposit: 100% up to $1,500 plus 100 free spins
Standard minimum deposit: $30
Highroller first deposit: 125% up to $5,000 plus 10% cashback
Highroller minimum deposit: $1,500
Standard maximum bet during wagering: $7.50
Highroller maximum bet during wagering: $35

Payments, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant. Cryptocurrency deposits are also free and instant, with minimums including 0.0008 BTC, 0.013 ETH, 20 USDT, 0.30 LTC, 250 DOGE and 33.33 XRP.

PeriodMaximum
Per day$6,000
Per week$15,000
Per month$45,000

Bank transfer withdrawals have a 2.5% fee, take one to three banking days, and allow between $300 and $7,500. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are free and instant. For example, USDT withdrawals have a minimum of 30 USDT and a maximum of 10,000 USDT.

Know Your Customer verification with valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, is required before playing with Bitcoin. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed, and age documents may be requested at any time. There is no limit on total winnings, although the stated withdrawal limits still apply.

Games, mobile play and account tools

Neospin Casino offers more than 5,800 games from over 142 providers. The selection includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, crash games, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards, virtual sports betting and live casino.

Live tables include live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, dice and poker. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows and Starlight Princess. NetEnt games are not available in Australia, and Amatic games are restricted in Australia.

You can play through a mobile browser or use the Android app available for direct download. Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with support in English, French, German and Arabic. Email support is also available.

Account controls include daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. You can also set a cooling-off period, self-exclude for a defined period or choose a session limit from six minutes to 1,000,000 minutes. Lower limits apply immediately; increasing a limit requires email confirmation and waits until the previous limit expires.

A practical checklist before claiming

Use code NEO1 for the standard first-deposit promotion.
Deposit at least $30, or $150 if that is the amount you have chosen.
Check that the 100% match and free spins have been activated.
Track the 25 free spins issued on activation day and over the next three days.
Keep each standard bonus bet at or below $7.50 during wagering.
Remember that wagering is 40× the bonus plus free-spin winnings.
Use the game contribution rates when estimating progress.
Check the $15,000 maximum cashout and AUD withdrawal limits.
Set a deposit, loss or wager limit before playing if that helps you stay in control.

Ready to use the standard offer?

A $150 deposit fits the 100% first-deposit match and keeps the calculation easy: $150 deposited, $150 matched, plus the Fruit Million free spins.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a $150 deposit bonus at Neospin Casino?

A $150 deposit qualifies for the 100% first-deposit promotion, which adds a $150 bonus. Use code NEO1 and meet the $30 minimum deposit requirement.

What free spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million from BGaming. They are credited as 25 on activation day and 25 on each of the following three days.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. A $150 bonus and $50 in free-spin winnings would create a $200 wagering base, calculated as 40 × $200.

What is the maximum bet during standard bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50. This includes doubled bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

Can I use cashback with the deposit bonus?

Daily cashback can be activated in the casino account. It can reach 20% of eligible previous-day losses, with a $30 minimum loss and 3× wagering on the total amount spent during the day.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome offer?

The maximum cashout from each welcome-bonus step is $15,000. AUD withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month.

Are cryptocurrency withdrawals available?

Yes. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are free and instant. Available options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin and XRP, each with its own minimum and maximum.

Is verification required before using Bitcoin?

Yes. A valid ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, is required before playing with Bitcoin. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed.