Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin winnings
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000

Neospin Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Promotions

Neospin Casino bonuses give Australian players several ways to add value to a deposit, from the first-deposit match to reloads, cashback and loyalty rewards. The headline offer is 100% up to $1,500 plus 100 free spins, but the wagering rules and maximum bet matter just as much as the bonus amount.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, reference 0000064.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games5,800+
  • Providers142+

Welcome Bonus: how the four-deposit package works

For players looking at Neospin Casino in Australia, the welcome package is split across four deposits. The first step gives you a 100% match up to $1,500, plus 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million from BGaming. Use promo code NEO1 and make a minimum deposit of $30 to claim it.

Deposit stepBonusExtraWageringMaximum cashout
First100% up to $1,500100 Free Spins on Fruit Million40× bonus plus Free Spins winnings$15,000
Second100% up to $2,00025 Free Spins40× bonus$15,000
Third75% up to $2,50075 Free Spins40× bonus$15,000
Fourth25% up to $5,000100 Free Spins40× bonus$15,000

Across all four steps, the package reaches 300% up to $11,000 and includes 300 free spins. Each welcome step can be claimed once per player. Standard welcome-bonus wagering has a $7.50 maximum bet, including doubled bets after a round ends and bonus rounds bought inside a game.

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while wagering

Keep every qualifying bet at or below $7.50 during standard welcome-bonus wagering. A larger bet can include a doubled amount or a purchased bonus round, so it is worth checking the total stake before confirming.

First-deposit bonus: the claim steps and real numbers

The first-deposit offer is the main Welcome Bonus. To work out the match, the casino adds 100% of your qualifying deposit up to the $1,500 ceiling. A $30 deposit gives a $30 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit reaches the full $1,500 bonus.

  1. Choose the first-deposit promotion

    Select the 100% up to $1,500 offer before making your first qualifying deposit.

  2. Enter the code

    Apply promo code NEO1 in the promotion or cashier field.

  3. Deposit at least $30

    The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 in AUD.

  4. Use the bonus within its rules

    Play through the 40× requirement and keep bets at or below $7.50 while wagering.

  5. Collect the Free Spins

    The 100 Free Spins are credited over five days and are used on Fruit Million.

The first 25 Free Spins arrive on activation day. A further 25 arrive on each of the following three days. Winnings from these spins are capped at $225 and are included in the wagering calculation.

A simple wagering example

If you receive a $100 bonus and make $50 in Free Spins winnings, the wagering base is $150. At 40×, that means $6,000 in wagering. Slots contribute 100%, while live and table games contribute 5%.

Ready to use the first offer?

Have your $30 minimum deposit ready, enter NEO1 and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while you play through the terms.

Free Spins: what you receive and where they apply

The first welcome step includes 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million. They are not all added at once: 25 are credited on the activation day, followed by 25 per day for the next three days. This gives you five days of crediting in total, with the first day included in that schedule.

First step: 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million.
Second step: 25 Free Spins.
Third step: 75 Free Spins.
Fourth step: 100 Free Spins.
First-step winnings from the spins are capped at $225.
Free Spin winnings form part of the 40× wagering base for the first offer.

The later welcome steps add Free Spins as part of their own deposit offers. The exact first-step game is Fruit Million, so it is the relevant title to use when activating that part of the promotion.

Deposit Bonus options beyond the welcome package

Once you have made at least one deposit, the Weekend Reload Bonus gives you another deposit-based option. It runs weekly from Friday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 and can be claimed once per week.

FeatureTerm
Bonus66% up to $1,000
Minimum deposit$60
Maximum winnings$3,300
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$10
Game contributionSlots 100%; live and table games 5%; jackpot games 0%

There is also a reload option with up to 100 extra spins at $0.10 per spin. That promotion uses 30× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout. Slots contribute 100% towards its wagering, live and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

No Deposit Bonus searches: the closest available offers

If you are searching for a Neospin Casino no deposit bonus, the current bonus options centre on deposit-based promotions rather than a free bonus before depositing. The closest choices are the first-deposit offer from $30, the Weekend Reload from $60, and the highroller offer from $1,500.

That means your first step is to choose the offer that suits your budget and check the wagering, maximum-bet and cashout rules before confirming the deposit. Bonuses are optional, and gambling should stay within an amount you are comfortable treating as entertainment.

Cashback: daily returns and the highroller option

Daily cashback can reach 20% and is based on losses from the previous day, measured from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC. You need at least $30 in losses to qualify. The percentage depends on the amount lost, and total cashback received cannot exceed 20% of your total losses across all time.

  • Cashback has a 3× wagering requirement on the total amount spent during the day.
  • The wagering must be completed by 23:59 UTC on the day the amount was spent.
  • Slots contribute 100%, live and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Cashback winnings have a $15,000 maximum cashout.
  • Opposite betting in table games, such as betting on red and black at the same time, is prohibited.

The highroller first-deposit offer uses code NEOVIP and provides 125% up to $5,000, plus 10% cashback. It requires a minimum deposit of $1,500. The bonus has 40× wagering, a $35 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout.

The highroller cashback is calculated from net losses on real-money bets made during the seven days after the first deposit. It is credited after that seven-day period and has a 3× wagering requirement, with cashback capped at $1,500.

Promo Code: NEO1 and NEOVIP explained

CodeOfferMinimum depositBest suited to
NEO1100% up to $1,500 plus 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million$30A first deposit
NEOVIP125% up to $5,000 plus 10% cashback$1,500A highroller first deposit

Use NEO1 for the regular first-deposit Welcome Bonus. NEOVIP is the separate highroller option, so choose one that matches the deposit you intend to make and the wagering limit you can comfortably manage.

Match the code to the offer

NEO1 goes with the standard first-deposit promotion. NEOVIP goes with the highroller first-deposit promotion. The highroller offer has a $35 maximum bet, while the standard welcome offer has a $7.50 maximum bet.

VIP Program and loyalty rewards: Comp Points and cash prizes

The VIP Program is built around Comp Points, or CP. New status levels unlock a loot box or wheel of fortune prize, and the prize at each new status is guaranteed. The cash loot boxes increase as your CP balance rises.

Comp PointsReward
100+ CPUp to 100 Free Spins
900+ CPCash loot box up to $150
1,000+ CPCash loot box up to $300
10,000+ CPCash loot box up to $900
20,000+ CPCash loot box up to $1,500
60,000+ CPCash loot box up to $4,500
100,000+ CPLion status and cash loot box up to $10,000

The programme begins at 0-99 CP, with further thresholds at 500, 700, 900, 1,000, 3,000, 5,000, 10,000, 15,000, 20,000, 30,000, 40,000, 60,000, 80,000 and 100,000 CP. Players from Sweden are not eligible for VIP programmes or loyalty point exchanges.

Bonus rules to check before you play

The large headline amount is only one part of a promotion. Before accepting a Neospin Casino bonus, check the qualifying deposit, the wagering base, the maximum bet and the cashout ceiling. This makes it much easier to compare the offer with your own budget.

Standard welcome and reload bonuses use 40× wagering.
The first welcome offer calculates wagering on the bonus plus Free Spin winnings.
The extra-spins reload uses 30× wagering.
Cashback uses 3× wagering under its own terms.
Standard welcome wagering has a $7.50 maximum bet.
Weekend reload and extra-spins reload wagering have a $10 maximum bet.
Highroller wagering has a $35 maximum bet.
Jackpot games contribute 0% towards bonus wagering.
Live and table games contribute 5% towards bonus wagering.
The maximum cashout for each welcome step is $15,000.

You must be at least 18 years old, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. Account limits, cooling-off and self-exclusion tools are available, including daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits.

Choose a promotion with a clear budget

Pick the bonus whose minimum deposit and wagering rules fit your plans. Keep a personal spending limit in place and treat any bonus play as entertainment.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Neospin Casino welcome bonus in Australia?

The first deposit offer is a 100% match up to $1,500 plus 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million. The minimum deposit is $30 and the promo code is NEO1.

How many Free Spins come with the first deposit?

You receive 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million. They are credited as 25 on activation day, followed by 25 per day for the next three days.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 40× wagering. For the first step, the calculation includes the bonus amount plus winnings from the Free Spins.

What is the maximum bet during standard bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 during standard welcome-bonus wagering. This includes doubled bets after a round ends and bonus rounds purchased inside games.

Does Neospin Casino offer cashback?

Yes. Daily cashback can reach 20% and is calculated from the previous day's losses. The minimum loss to qualify is $30, and cashback uses 3× wagering.

What promo code is used for the highroller bonus?

Use NEOVIP for the 125% highroller first-deposit bonus up to $5,000, with 10% cashback. The minimum deposit is $1,500.

What is the Weekend Reload Bonus?

It gives 66% up to $1,000 from Friday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59. The minimum deposit is $60, wagering is 40× the bonus amount and the maximum bet is $10.

How does the Neospin Casino loyalty programme work?

The loyalty programme uses Comp Points to unlock status thresholds. Rewards include Free Spins and guaranteed cash loot boxes, reaching up to $10,000 at 100,000 CP and Lion status.