Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin winnings
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000
Neospin Casino$200 Deposit Bonus

Neospin Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: How a $200 Deposit Works

Looking at a Neospin Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? A $200 first deposit fits the minimum for the welcome offer, but the match is capped at $1,500 and comes with 40× wagering. Here’s how the offer works in plain English, including the free spins, bet limit and cashout rules.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, reference 0000064.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games5,800+
  • Providers142+

What a $200 first deposit gives you

Neospin Casino’s first-deposit promotion pays a 100% match up to AUD 1,500, plus 100 free spins on Fruit Million from BGaming. With a $200 deposit, the matched bonus is $200, so the bonus balance becomes $400 before any free-spin winnings are added. Your own $200 deposit is not the bonus amount used in the 40× bonus wagering calculation.

Offer detailTerm
Deposit example$200
Match rate100%
Bonus on a $200 deposit$200
Free spins100 on Fruit Million
Minimum deposit$30
Maximum bonus$1,500
Maximum cashout$15,000

The promotion is claimed once per player on the first deposit. To activate it, use the code NEO1 when making the qualifying deposit. In the language many Australian players use, this is a Deposit Bonus rather than a free offer: you need to fund the account first.

A $200 deposit does not create a $400 cash balance

The example gives you $200 in deposit funds and $200 in bonus funds. The bonus and eligible winnings must satisfy the wagering rules before the bonus balance can be withdrawn.

How to claim the $200 offer

  1. Create your account

    Open the Neospin Casino website, select sign-up, enter your personal details, choose a password, confirm the age requirement, read the account rules and submit the form.

  2. Complete the required verification steps

    The registration process includes verification. A valid ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, is required before playing with Bitcoin, and deposits and bets are blocked until KYC verification is completed.

  3. Choose the first-deposit promotion

    Select the welcome offer and enter promo code NEO1 before completing your first qualifying deposit.

  4. Deposit $200

    A $200 deposit meets the $30 minimum. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with Australian deposits ranging from $30 to $7,500 for those methods.

  5. Use the bonus carefully

    Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while wagering. The limit also covers doubled bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

Neospin Online supports AUD as an account currency, along with EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK and several cryptocurrencies. The available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, MiFinity, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin and XRP, with 27 deposit options supported in total.

Check the code before you confirm the payment

The first-deposit code is NEO1. Applying it before the deposit is completed helps keep the claim tied to the intended promotion.

The 40× wagering rule, with a $200 example

The welcome offer has 40× wagering on the combined bonus amount and winnings from the free spins. For a $200 deposit, the match is $200. If the 100 free spins produce $50 in winnings, the calculation becomes $250 × 40, which equals $10,000 in wagering.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$200
100% bonus$200
Example free-spin winnings$50
Amount subject to wagering$250
40× wagering target$10,000

The $50 free-spin figure above is only a worked example to show the maths. The actual free-spin result depends on play. Free-spin winnings are also capped at $225 for the first-deposit promotion, so the amount entering the wagering calculation cannot exceed that stated cap from the free spins.

Game contributions matter. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while live games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%. So, in simple terms, a $100 qualifying slot wager contributes $100, whereas $100 wagered on a live or table game contributes $5.

The $7.50 bet limit applies throughout bonus wagering

Standard welcome-bonus wagering has a maximum bet of $7.50. That includes doubling a bet after a game round ends and buying bonus rounds within games. Going above the limit can affect bonus eligibility.

Free spins: when they arrive and what they are worth

The first-deposit promotion includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million. They are not all credited at once. The schedule is 25 spins on the activation day, followed by 25 spins per day for the next three days.

Day 1: 25 free spins
Day 2: 25 free spins
Day 3: 25 free spins
Day 4: 25 free spins
Total: 100 free spins

The free spins are tied to Fruit Million from BGaming. Winnings from them have a maximum of $225. Those winnings are included with the bonus amount for the 40× wagering calculation, so it is worth keeping that part of the promotion in mind before you start.

This offer is different from a Free Spins No Deposit promotion. The spins here are part of a first-deposit package, which means the qualifying deposit and promo code are both important.

Other welcome steps after the first deposit

The welcome package continues beyond the first deposit. Each step is claimable once per player, and the standard maximum bet remains $7.50 during wagering. Each step also has a $15,000 maximum cashout.

Deposit stepMatchFree spinsWagering
First100% up to $1,500100 on Fruit Million40× bonus plus free-spin winnings
Second100% up to $2,0002540× bonus
Third75% up to $2,5007540× bonus
Fourth25% up to $5,00010040× bonus

The package headline is 300% up to $11,000 plus 300 free spins across four deposits. For an Australian player starting with $200, the first step is the relevant one, while the later steps apply to later qualifying deposits.

Games and payment choices for Australian players

The casino offers more than 5,800 games from more than 142 providers. You can choose from pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, crash games, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards, virtual sports betting and live casino.

Live sections include live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live bingo, live dice games, live poker and other live games. Remember that live and table games contribute 5% towards standard bonus wagering, compared with 100% for slots. NetEnt games are not available in Australia, and Amatic games are restricted in Australia.

For deposits, Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum. Cryptocurrency deposits are also free and instant, with the minimum depending on the coin. For example, the minimum is 0.0008 BTC, 0.013 ETH, 20 USDT, 0.30 LTC, 250 DOGE or 33.33 XRP.

Verification can affect how you start playing

A valid ID is required before playing with Bitcoin. Deposits and bets remain blocked until KYC verification is completed, and age-verification documents may be requested at any time.

Cashout rules after completing the bonus

The first welcome step has a maximum cashout of $15,000. Separately, Australian-dollar withdrawals are limited to $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. There is no total win limit.

MethodFeeProcessingLimits
Bank transfer2.5%1-3 banking daysMinimum $300; maximum $7,500
BTCFreeInstantMinimum 0.0012 BTC; maximum 0.4 BTC
ETHFreeInstantMinimum 0.02 ETH; maximum 6.66 ETH
USDTFreeInstantMinimum 30 USDT; maximum 10,000 USDT
DOGEFreeInstantMinimum 375 DOGE; maximum 125,000 DOGE

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly and carry no fees. Bank transfer withdrawals carry a 2.5% fee and take one to three banking days. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method, so check it before requesting a payout.

Ready to use the $200 example?

If the first-deposit terms suit your budget, enter NEO1, deposit $200 or more, and keep the wagering and bet limits close at hand.

Set limits before you play

Bonuses involve real wagering, so it helps to decide your budget before depositing. Neospin Casino provides deposit, loss and wager limits for daily, weekly and monthly periods. You can also set a cooling-off period, self-exclude for a defined period or set a session limit from six minutes to 1,000,000 minutes.

  • Lower deposit, loss and wager limits take effect immediately.
  • Increasing a limit requires email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit expires.
  • Self-exclusion disables the account immediately and removes access to promotions.
  • During self-exclusion, support can be contacted by email to request withdrawal of the remaining balance.
  • The minimum registration age is 18, or the higher minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

Use these tools as part of your plan, not as a way to chase losses. Live chat is available 24/7, and support is offered in English, French, German and Arabic. VPN use to bypass geographic restrictions is prohibited.

Keep the terms beside you

The $200 example is straightforward: $200 deposit, $200 match, 100 free spins, 40× wagering and a $7.50 maximum bet during standard bonus play.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim the Neospin Casino welcome offer with a $200 deposit?

Yes. The minimum deposit is $30, so a $200 first deposit qualifies for the 100% match, subject to using promo code NEO1 and meeting the offer rules.

How much bonus do I receive on a $200 deposit?

A $200 deposit receives a 100% match of $200. The offer also includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million.

What is the wagering requirement on the first deposit offer?

Wagering is 40× the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. For example, a $200 bonus and $50 in free-spin winnings create a $10,000 wagering target.

What promo code should I use?

Use NEO1 for the standard first-deposit offer.

How are the 100 free spins credited?

You receive 25 on the activation day, followed by 25 per day for the next three days. The spins are for Fruit Million.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50. This includes doubled bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout for each welcome-bonus step is $15,000.

How much do the free spins contribute to the wagering calculation?

Winnings from the free spins are included with the bonus amount for the 40× wagering calculation. Free-spin winnings are capped at $225.

Can I withdraw by cryptocurrency?

Yes. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are free and instant. Supported examples include BTC, ETH, USDT, BCH, LTC, DOGE and XRP, each with its own minimum and maximum.

Do I need to complete KYC verification?

Yes, verification is required before playing with Bitcoin, and deposits and bets are blocked until KYC verification is completed. Age-verification documents may also be requested.