Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin winnings
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000
Neospin Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Neospin Casino 100% Deposit Bonus

The Neospin Casino 100% deposit bonus matches your first deposit up to $1,500 and adds 100 free spins on Fruit Million. Use code NEO1, make at least a $30 deposit, and check the wagering rules before you start playing.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, reference 0000064.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games5,800+
  • Providers142+

How the 100% deposit bonus works

The first deposit offer gives you a 100% match up to $1,500. In simple terms, a $100 qualifying deposit adds a $100 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit reaches the full $1,500 bonus amount. You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify.

The offer also includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million from BGaming. The promotion is available once per player on the first deposit, and the code to enter is NEO1. Neospin in Australia supports AUD, so the bonus amounts are shown in Australian dollars when you use an AUD account.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $1,500
Promo codeNEO1
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins100 on Fruit Million
Free-spin maximum winnings$225
Wagering40× bonus amount plus free-spin winnings
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50
Maximum cashout$15,000

The code matters

Enter NEO1 when claiming the first deposit offer. The bonus is available once per player, so it is worth checking that the promotion appears in your account before you begin wagering.

How to claim the bonus with NEO1

Claiming the Neospin Casino 100% deposit bonus follows a straightforward sequence. You first need an account and must meet the age requirement: 18 years old or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, whichever is higher.

  1. Create your account

    Open the casino, select sign-up, enter your personal details, choose a password and submit the registration form.

  2. Complete the required checks

    Confirm the age requirement, read the account rules and complete the verification steps requested during registration.

  3. Choose an AUD deposit

    Open the cashier and select a deposit method that supports your account. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with deposits from $30 up to $7,500.

  4. Enter the promotion code

    Apply **NEO1** before confirming the first deposit. This connects the deposit to the 100% match and Fruit Million free spins.

  5. Make the deposit

    Deposit at least $30. A $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit produces the maximum $1,500 bonus.

  6. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the bonus and free spins have been added before you play. The free spins are credited over five days.

You can use the main website to access your account and the Login area. An Android app is also available for direct download, and the casino can be used through a mobile browser.

Free spins: timing, game and the $225 cap

The 100 free spins are tied to Fruit Million. They are not all credited at once: 25 spins arrive on the activation day, followed by 25 spins on each of the next three days. That gives you four batches of 25 spins across five days starting from activation.

Winnings from these free spins are capped at $225. Those winnings are included in the promotion's wagering calculation, alongside the bonus amount. For example, if your free spins produce $100, the wagering base includes your bonus and that $100 in free-spin winnings.

Free-spin winnings join the wagering base

The 40× requirement applies to the combined bonus amount and winnings from the free spins. The free-spin winnings can reach $225, so keep that part of the terms in mind when working out the amount you need to wager.

40× wagering explained with an AUD example

The welcome bonus uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount plus free-spin winnings. It is not 40× your deposit. The amount to wager depends on the bonus credited and the value won from the free spins.

DepositBonusFree-spin winningsWagering baseTotal wagering
$30$30$0$30$1,200
$100$100$50$150$6,000
$1,500$1,500$225$1,725$69,000

The table shows the arithmetic rather than a promise about results. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus and $50 in free-spin winnings creates a $150 wagering base. Multiplying $150 by 40 gives $6,000.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Live games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%. That means a $100 qualifying slot bet contributes $100, but a $100 bet on a live or table game contributes $5. Jackpot games do not contribute to this requirement.

Keep each bonus bet within $7.50

The maximum bet during standard welcome-bonus wagering is $7.50. This includes doubled bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

The other deposit steps in the welcome package

The 100% first deposit offer is the opening step of a four-deposit package. Each step is claimable once per player. The later steps use their own match percentage, free-spin amount and maximum deposit, while the standard wagering and bet rules continue to matter.

Deposit stepMatchFree spinsWagering and maximum cashout
First100% up to $1,500100 on Fruit Million40× bonus plus free-spin winnings; $15,000 maximum cashout
Second100% up to $2,0002540× bonus; $15,000 maximum cashout
Third75% up to $2,5007540× bonus; $15,000 maximum cashout
Fourth25% up to $5,00010040× bonus; $15,000 maximum cashout

The package headline is 300% up to $11,000 plus 300 free spins across the four deposits. The first step is the one that uses the NEO1 code and includes the 100 Fruit Million spins.

Deposits, verification and cashout limits

For an AUD account, Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant. Each has a $30 minimum and a $7,500 maximum. Cryptocurrency deposits are also available, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin and XRP, with each method using its own minimum.

Before playing with Bitcoin, you must complete KYC using valid identification such as a passport or driver's licence. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is complete. Age-verification documents may also be requested at any time.

MethodFeeProcessingMinimum and maximum
Bank transfer2.5%1-3 banking daysMinimum $300; maximum $7,500
CryptocurrencyFreeInstantMethod-specific limits apply

AUD withdrawals are limited to $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. The casino states that there is no limit on total winnings, while the welcome offer itself has a $15,000 maximum cashout.

Plan around the promotion cap

The $15,000 maximum cashout belongs to each welcome-bonus step. It sits alongside the separate AUD withdrawal limits, so keep both sets of limits in mind when managing a qualifying balance.

Playing responsibly with a deposit bonus

A deposit bonus gives you extra playing funds, but it does not remove the risk of losing real money. Set a budget before depositing and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

Confirm the $30 minimum deposit and enter NEO1 before making the first deposit.
Keep standard bonus bets at or below $7.50, including doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.
Remember that live and table games contribute only 5% towards wagering.
Use the available deposit, loss and wager limits for daily, weekly or monthly control.
Set a cooling-off period or self-exclude if gambling stops feeling comfortable.
Check the bonus balance and wagering progress before requesting a cashout.

Limits can be reduced immediately. An increase requires email confirmation and takes effect only after the previous limit of the same type expires. Self-exclusion disables the account immediately and removes access to promotions.

Ready to check the offer?

If the terms fit your budget, review the 100% match, enter NEO1 and confirm the bonus appears before you play.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Neospin Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is a first-deposit match of 100% up to $1,500, plus 100 free spins on Fruit Million. The promo code is NEO1 and the minimum deposit is $30.

How much do I need to deposit?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. A $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit reaches the maximum $1,500 match.

What is the wagering requirement?

Wagering is 40× the bonus amount plus any winnings from the 100 free spins. Slots contribute 100%, live and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet for standard welcome-bonus wagering is $7.50. This includes doubled bets after a round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

When are the free spins credited?

The 100 Fruit Million spins are credited in batches: 25 on the activation day, then 25 on each of the following three days.

How much can I win from the free spins?

Winnings from the first-deposit free spins are capped at $225. Those winnings are added to the bonus amount when the 40× wagering calculation is made.

Can I claim the first deposit bonus more than once?

No. The first welcome-bonus step is claimable once per player. The second, third and fourth deposit steps are also each claimable once per player.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout from each welcome-bonus step is $15,000. AUD withdrawals also have limits of $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month.