Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin winnings
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000
Neospin Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Neospin Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Looking for the Neospin Casino $300 deposit bonus? The current promotions are built around a multi-step welcome package, weekly reloads, cashback and a highroller option. Here’s how the closest offers work in Australian dollars, including the wagering rules that matter before you claim.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, reference 0000064.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games5,800+
  • Providers142+

The closest current offer: a $30 deposit can unlock the welcome bonus

The standard first-deposit offer gives you a 100% match up to $1,500, plus 100 free spins on Fruit Million from BGaming. Use promo code NEO1 and make a minimum deposit of $30. A $300 deposit would therefore create a $300 bonus, provided the other terms are met.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $1,500
Promo codeNEO1
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins100 on Fruit Million
Wagering40× bonus amount plus free-spin winnings
Maximum bet$7.50 during wagering
Maximum cashout$15,000

The free spins arrive over five days. You receive 25 on activation day, followed by 25 per day for the next three days. Winnings from these spins are capped at $225 and are included in the wagering calculation.

A $300 deposit example

A $300 qualifying deposit produces a $300 bonus, creating $600 in bonus funds before any free-spin winnings. The 40× rule applies to the $300 bonus plus the free-spin winnings, not simply to the amount you deposit. If the free spins produce $100, the wagering figure is $400 × 40 = $16,000.

How to claim the welcome package step by step

Neospin Online uses a four-step welcome package. Each step can be claimed once per player on the relevant deposit. If you are choosing the standard first offer, the process is straightforward.

  1. Create your account

    Open the casino, select sign-up and enter your personal details. Choose a password, confirm the age requirement, read the account rules and submit the form.

  2. Complete verification

    Finish the verification steps requested for your account. You must be at least 18 years old or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, whichever is higher.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 in AUD. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with deposit limits from $30 to $7,500 for the card and MiFinity options.

  4. Enter the code

    Apply promo code NEO1 when claiming the first-deposit offer. Check that the bonus and free spins have been credited before you start wagering.

  5. Use the free spins over their credit period

    The 100 Fruit Million spins are split across five days: 25 on the first day and 25 on each of the following three days. Keep the $225 maximum winnings rule in mind.

You can play pokies, live casino and other Games Online, but contribution rates vary when bonus wagering is active. Slots contribute 100%, while live games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Have your $30 minimum deposit ready, then apply NEO1 during the claim process.

The four welcome steps and their limits

The welcome package continues beyond the first deposit. The later steps have different match percentages, maximums and free-spin amounts, while the core wagering and cashout limits remain clear.

Deposit stepOfferWageringMaximum betMaximum cashout
First100% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins40× bonus plus free-spin winnings$7.50$15,000
Second100% up to $2,000 + 25 free spins40× bonus$7.50$15,000
Third75% up to $2,500 + 75 free spins40× bonus$7.50$15,000
Fourth25% up to $5,000 + 100 free spins40× bonus$7.50$15,000

For example, a $300 deposit on the second step would create a $300 bonus, because the match is 100%. The wagering figure would be $12,000 at 40× the bonus. The $7.50 maximum bet applies during wagering, including doubled bets after a round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

Keep the maximum bet in view

The standard welcome bonus maximum bet is $7.50 while wagering is unfinished. Going above that amount, including through doubled bets or purchased bonus rounds, can affect the promotion.

Weekly reloads and cashback for ongoing play

Once you have made at least one deposit, the Weekend Reload Bonus is available weekly from Friday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59. It gives 66% up to $1,000 on a minimum deposit of $60. The maximum win from this reload is $3,300.

  • Wagering is 40× the bonus amount.
  • The maximum bet during wagering is $10.
  • The reload can be claimed once per week.
  • Slots contribute 100% to wagering.
  • Live games and table games contribute 5%.
  • Jackpot games contribute 0%.

There is also an extra-spins reload with up to 100 spins, valued at $0.10 each. That promotion carries 30× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout. The same game contribution rates apply.

Daily cashback is based on the previous day

Daily cashback can reach 20%. It is calculated from losses recorded between 00:00 and 23:59 UTC on the previous day. You need at least $30 in losses to qualify, and the percentage depends on the amount lost.

Cashback carries 3× wagering on the total amount spent during the day. That wagering must be completed by 23:59 UTC on the day the amount was spent. Total cashback received cannot exceed 20% of your total losses across all time, and the cashback maximum cashout is $15,000.

Highroller option: $1,500 minimum deposit and a larger match

Players making a larger first deposit can choose the highroller offer instead. It pays 125% up to $5,000, plus 10% cashback. The minimum deposit is $1,500 and the promo code is NEOVIP.

TermDetails
Bonus125% up to $5,000
Minimum deposit$1,500
Wagering40× bonus amount
Maximum bet$35
Cashback10% of net losses from real-money bets
Cashback periodSeven days after the first deposit
Cashback wagering3×
Maximum cashback$1,500

The 10% cashback is calculated on net losses from real-money bets made during the seven days after the first deposit. It is credited after that seven-day period ends. A $1,500 deposit would create a $1,875 bonus at 125%, with 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

Payments, verification and cashout rules to know

AUD is supported, alongside currencies such as EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, USDT, XRP, DOGE, TRX, ADA and BNB. The platform supports 27 deposit methods in total. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum.

For a Withdrawal, bank transfer has a 2.5% fee, takes one to three banking days and allows between $300 and $7,500. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are free and instant. For example, BTC withdrawals range from 0.0012 BTC to 0.4 BTC, while USDT withdrawals range from 30 USDT to 10,000 USDT.

PeriodMaximum
Daily$6,000
Weekly$15,000
Monthly$45,000

There is no limit on total winnings. KYC using valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, is required before playing with Bitcoin. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed, and age documents may be requested at any time.

Loyalty rewards and safer ways to manage your play

The loyalty programme uses Comp Points, or CP. Reaching a new status triggers a guaranteed loot box or wheel of fortune prize. Rewards begin with up to 100 free spins at 100 CP, then include cash loot boxes: up to $300 at 1,000 CP, up to $900 at 10,000 CP and up to $10,000 at 100,000 CP, known as Lion status.

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits in the account settings. A cooling-off period, self-exclusion and session limits from six minutes to 1,000,000 minutes are also available. Decreasing a limit takes effect immediately; increasing one requires email confirmation and waits for the previous limit to expire.

Treat any bonus as entertainment, not a target

Bonus funds come with wagering conditions and real-money play carries risk. Set a limit before you start, and use cooling-off or self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling manageable.

Neospin Casino is operated by Metlait SRL and was established in 2022. It holds Comoros licence ALSI-202509073-FI2 and Tobique Gaming Commission licence 0000064. Live chat support is available 24/7 in English, French, German and Arabic.

Choose the offer that matches your budget

The standard welcome offer starts at $30, while reloads, cashback and the highroller promotion suit different playing plans. Check the amount, wagering and bet cap before activating anything.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Neospin first-deposit bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 in AUD. The first offer gives a 100% match up to $1,500 and 100 free spins on Fruit Million.

What promo code applies to the welcome bonus?

Use NEO1 for the standard first-deposit bonus. The highroller first-deposit promotion uses NEOVIP.

How does the $300 deposit example work?

A qualifying $300 deposit receives a $300 bonus under the 100% first-deposit match. The bonus wagering figure is then based on the $300 bonus plus any free-spin winnings.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million. They are credited as 25 on activation day and 25 per day for the following three days.

What is the standard bonus maximum bet?

The maximum bet during standard welcome-bonus wagering is $7.50. This includes doubled bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The first welcome step requires 40× wagering on the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. Later standard welcome steps require 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

Can I receive cashback as well as a deposit bonus?

Daily cashback can reach 20% and is calculated on losses from the previous UTC day. The highroller first-deposit offer also includes 10% cashback on net real-money losses during its seven-day period.

How much can I withdraw in AUD?

AUD withdrawals are limited to $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. Bank transfer withdrawals range from $300 to $7,500 and carry a 2.5% fee.