Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin winnings
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000
Neospin CasinoFree Spins

Neospin Casino Free Spins for Australian Players

Neospin Casino free spins are available through selected deposit offers, including 100 spins on <em>Fruit Million</em>. Here’s how the spins are credited, what they can win, and the wagering rules to keep in mind before you start.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, reference 0000064.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games5,800+
  • Providers142+

Free Spins No Deposit: what the current offer requires

The current Neospin offer does not give you free spins simply for opening an account. The available spins are attached to deposit promotions, so you need to make the qualifying deposit before the spins are credited. This is worth knowing if you searched for Free Spins No Deposit, because the practical route is different from a bonus that can be used without a deposit.

For the first deposit offer, the minimum deposit is $30. You also need to use the code NEO1 when claiming the promotion. The reward includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million from BGaming, alongside the deposit match.

The first step is the qualifying deposit

Have your $30 minimum ready, enter NEO1 where the offer asks for a Promo Code, and check that the free spin reward appears in your account before playing.

10 Free Spins No Deposit: how smaller spin offers work

There is no separate 10-spin no-deposit reward in the available free spin terms. Neospin Casino’s stated free spins are connected with its deposit promotions, rather than being issued as a standalone 10-spin offer without a deposit.

The smallest free spin amount stated in the current package is 25 spins on the second deposit step. That reward requires the second qualifying deposit and carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. The spin count alone is not the whole offer, so the wagering rule matters before you decide whether to claim it.

Free spins come with a qualifying promotion.
The second step provides 25 free spins.
The stated wagering requirement for that step is 40× the bonus amount.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: a quick check before claiming

A separate 20 Free Spins No Deposit reward is not part of the stated Neospin Casino promotions. The useful takeaway is simple: do not assume a small spin bundle can be claimed on its own. The listed free spin rewards are tied to particular deposit steps or reload offers.

If you are comparing spin counts, look at the full terms rather than the headline number. Check the qualifying deposit, the game attached to the spins, the maximum winnings, and the wagering requirement. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

TermWhy it matters
Qualifying depositShows when the spins become available
GameTells you where the spins can be used
WageringSets the playthrough needed before withdrawal
Maximum winningsLimits the amount generated by some free spins

25 Free Spins No Deposit: the second-step reward

The 25-spin reward is attached to the second deposit step. It is not a standalone no-deposit offer. That step gives a 100% match up to $2,000 plus 25 free spins, with 40× wagering on the bonus.

Standard bonus wagering also has a $7.50 maximum bet. The limit includes doubled bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased inside games. The maximum cashout from this welcome package step is $15,000.

Keep the $7.50 limit in mind

During standard bonus wagering, stay at or below $7.50 per bet. The rule also covers doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.

30 Free Spins No Deposit: what is actually available

Neospin Casino does not state a standalone 30-spin no-deposit reward. The closest listed spin amount is the 25 spins included with the second deposit step. Other free spin amounts are attached to later deposit steps and the main first deposit offer.

You can use the account in AUD, and the first qualifying deposit starts at $30. Before claiming any offer, confirm the reward shown in your account and read the terms attached to that particular step. This keeps the spin count, deposit and wagering rules together.

  1. Choose the offer

    Select the relevant deposit promotion rather than assuming every spin amount is available at once.

  2. Meet the deposit rule

    For the first offer, the minimum deposit is $30.

  3. Check the reward

    Confirm the free spins and their attached game in your account.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: the closest stated package

There is no separate 50 Free Spins No Deposit package in the stated terms. Neospin Casino does offer a larger 100-spin reward on the first deposit, while the later steps provide 25, 75 and 100 free spins.

The free spin schedule is important on the first offer. Of the 100 spins, 25 are credited on activation day, followed by 25 per day for the next three days. That means the spins are spread across five days from activation, rather than all arriving in one batch.

  1. Activation day: 25 spins.
  2. Following day: 25 spins.
  3. Second following day: 25 spins.
  4. Third following day: 25 spins.

75 Free Spins No Deposit: the third deposit reward

The third deposit step includes 75 free spins. It is not a no-deposit reward: it forms part of a 75% match up to $2,500. The standard 40× wagering requirement applies to this step, and the standard maximum bet is $7.50 during wagering.

Each welcome package step can be claimed once per player. The maximum cashout from each step is $15,000. That cap applies even though the third step’s deposit match can reach $2,500.

StepMatchFree spinsMaximum cashout
First100% up to $1,500100 on Fruit Million$15,000
Second100% up to $2,00025$15,000
Third75% up to $2,50075$15,000
Fourth25% up to $5,000100$15,000

100 Free Spins No Deposit: the main Fruit Million reward

The main free spin offer gives 100 spins on Fruit Million by BGaming. To claim it, make a first deposit of at least $30 and enter NEO1. The reward is available once per player on the first deposit.

The spins can produce up to $225 in winnings. Those free spin winnings are included with the bonus amount for wagering, so the requirement is 40× the bonus amount plus the winnings from the free spins.

For example, a $30 first deposit qualifies for a $30 bonus match. If the 100 spins produce $20, the amount used for the stated wagering calculation is $50. At 40×, that means $2,000 in wagering. The example explains the calculation; your actual result depends on the bonus and spin winnings.

The spins arrive over five days

You receive 25 spins on activation day and 25 per day for the next three days. The maximum winnings from these spins are $225.

150 Free Spins No Deposit: comparing the larger rewards

A separate 150 Free Spins No Deposit offer is not stated. The largest individual free spin amount in the listed standard package is 100 spins, available on the first and fourth deposit steps. The fourth step combines 100 spins with a 25% match up to $5,000.

The first and fourth steps are different offers, so their conditions should not be blended together. The first offer uses Fruit Million and the five-day credit schedule. The fourth step has 100 free spins, a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout.

  • First step: 100 spins on Fruit Million, with winnings included in 40× wagering.
  • Fourth step: 100 spins with a 25% match up to $5,000.
  • Both standard steps use a $7.50 maximum bet during wagering.
  • Each welcome step is claimable once per player.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: why the spin count needs context

There is no stated 200 Free Spins No Deposit reward. The advertised package across four deposit steps totals 300 free spins, but those spins are divided between separate qualifying deposits: 100, 25, 75 and 100. It is not one 200-spin reward that can be claimed without a deposit.

If you are considering the full package, remember that each step has its own match and the standard 40× wagering rule. The first step also has the $225 free spin winnings cap, while every welcome step has a $15,000 maximum cashout. A sensible approach is to assess one step at a time.

Ready to use the Fruit Million spins?

Start with the qualifying first deposit, enter NEO1, and check the five-day spin schedule before you play.

How to use free spins while keeping the terms clear

Neospin Casino Online supports AUD, so Australian players can view the main free spin amounts in dollars. The casino offers more than 5,800 games from over 142 providers, although the first free spin reward is specifically tied to Fruit Million.

Bonus winnings are not automatically ready for a Withdrawal. Standard welcome wagering uses 40×, and slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Live games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute nothing. The $7.50 maximum bet remains important while standard bonus wagering is active.

Use the free spins on the game named in the offer.
Track the five-day credit schedule for the first 100-spin reward.
Keep standard bonus bets at or below $7.50.
Remember that free spin winnings form part of the first offer’s wagering calculation.
Use the account’s deposit, loss and wager limits if you want tighter spending controls.

You must be at least 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. Gambling involves real money, so treat the spins as entertainment rather than a way to make a guaranteed return.

Check the rules before you claim

A quick look at the game, schedule, wagering and maximum bet can save confusion once the spins are active.

Free Spins: your questions

How many free spins does the first Neospin offer provide?

The first deposit offer provides 100 free spins on Fruit Million by BGaming. You need a minimum $30 deposit and the code NEO1.

Are the 100 free spins credited all at once?

No. You receive 25 spins on activation day, then 25 spins per day for the following three days.

What is the maximum win from the first free spins?

The maximum winnings from the first deposit free spins are $225.

What wagering applies to the first free spin offer?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount plus the winnings from the free spins.

What is the maximum bet during standard free spin wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50. This includes doubled bets after a game round ends and purchased bonus rounds.

Can I claim the free spins without making a deposit?

The stated free spin rewards are attached to qualifying deposit promotions. The first offer requires a minimum $30 deposit.

Which game can I use for the first free spins?

The first 100 free spins are for Fruit Million from BGaming.

How many free spins are included across the four deposit steps?

The four steps provide 100, 25, 75 and 100 free spins, for 300 spins in total across the package.