Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin winnings
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000
Neospin Casino100% Welcome Bonus

Neospin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Neospin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $1,500 and adds 100 free spins on Fruit Million. Use code NEO1, make at least a $30 deposit, then work through the bonus rules before you start playing.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, reference 0000064.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games5,800+
  • Providers142+

How the Neospin 100% Welcome Bonus works

The first deposit offer is a 100% match worth up to $1,500, plus 100 free spins on Fruit Million from BGaming. In simple terms, a $30 deposit can receive a $30 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit can receive the full $1,500 bonus. Deposits above $1,500 do not increase the matched amount.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $1,500
Promo codeNEO1
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins100 on Fruit Million
Wagering40× bonus amount plus free spin winnings
Maximum bet$7.50 during wagering
Maximum cashout$15,000

The offer is available once per player on the first deposit. It forms the opening step of a four-deposit welcome package. The later steps add further bonuses and free spins, but this page focuses on the 100% first-deposit offer and the rules attached to it.

The $30 minimum matters

A deposit below $30 does not meet the minimum for this offer. The deposit must also be made with the NEO1 promotion selected or entered as required by the casino.

How to claim the $1,500 match and 100 free spins

Claiming the offer is a short process, but the code and minimum deposit both matter. You need an eligible account and must complete the first deposit step before the promotion can be used.

  1. Open an account

    Select sign-up, enter your personal details, choose a password, confirm the age requirement, read the account rules and submit the form.

  2. Choose the first deposit offer

    Select the 100% Welcome Bonus and enter the promo code NEO1 when prompted.

  3. Deposit at least $30

    Make your first qualifying deposit in AUD. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits have a $30 minimum and are processed instantly.

  4. Activate the offer

    Confirm the promotion before playing. The match can reach $1,500, depending on the amount of your deposit.

  5. Use the free spins over five days

    The 100 spins are credited as 25 on activation day, followed by 25 per day for the next three days.

The account must meet the minimum age rule: you need to be 18 or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, whichever is higher. Verification steps may also apply. For example, valid identification is required before playing with Bitcoin, and deposits and bets are blocked until KYC verification is complete.

If you are checking your Neospin Online account from a mobile, the platform can be accessed through a mobile browser, and an Android app is available for direct download. Password recovery is available through the help and support section if you cannot remember your login details.

Free spins: schedule, game and winnings cap

The 100 free spins are tied to Fruit Million by BGaming. They are not all released at once. You receive 25 spins on the day the promotion is activated, then 25 spins on each of the following three days. That gives you five days in total, counting the activation day.

Day 1: 25 free spins
Day 2: 25 free spins
Day 3: 25 free spins
Day 4: 25 free spins
Total: 100 free spins

Winnings from these spins are capped at $225. The free spin winnings are also included in the wagering calculation, so the 40× requirement applies to the bonus amount together with the winnings from the free spins.

Keep an eye on the five-day release

The spins arrive in daily groups rather than one single bundle. If you are planning your play around the promotion, note the 25-spin schedule and the $225 maximum free spin win.

40× wagering explained with an AUD example

The first deposit promotion has 40× wagering on the combined bonus amount and free spin winnings. This is turnover: the required amount must be wagered through eligible games before the bonus balance can be cleared under the promotion terms.

Here is a simple example. Suppose you deposit $100 and receive a $100 match. If your free spins produce $25, the combined figure is $125. At 40×, the wagering calculation is $5,000. That is 40 multiplied by $125.

DepositBonusFree spin winnings40× wagering figure
$30$30$0$1,200
$100$100$25$5,000
$1,500$1,500$225$69,000

These examples show the calculation only. Your actual wagering figure depends on the bonus received and the free spin winnings credited to your account. The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is $15,000.

The maximum bet during standard welcome bonus wagering is $7.50. This limit includes doubled bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games. Sticking to the $7.50 limit is important while the wagering requirement is active.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering?

Game contribution rates affect how quickly your wagers count. Slots contribute 100% of the wager, while live games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0% towards wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots or pokies100%
Live games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

For a straightforward calculation, a $10 slot wager contributes $10 towards the wagering total. A $10 live or table game wager contributes $0.50, based on the 5% rate. A $10 jackpot game wager contributes nothing to the requirement.

The casino offers more than 5,800 games from over 142 providers, with pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, crash games, live casino and other categories available. NetEnt games are not available in Australia, and Amatic games are restricted in Australia. VPN use to bypass geographic restrictions is prohibited.

The rest of the four-deposit welcome package

The first-deposit offer is the first part of a wider package. Each welcome step is claimable once per player, and the standard welcome rules include 40× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout.

Deposit stepBonusFree spinsWagering
First100% up to $1,500100 on Fruit Million40× bonus plus free spin winnings
Second100% up to $2,0002540× bonus
Third75% up to $2,5007540× bonus
Fourth25% up to $5,00010040× bonus

The package headline totals 300% up to $11,000 plus 300 free spins. The first step has its own $30 minimum deposit, while the later steps have their own promotion terms. Treat each step separately and check the active bonus before making another deposit.

Bonus funds are not cash straight away

The match and free spin winnings come with wagering rules, contribution rates, a maximum bet and a maximum cashout. Make sure those terms fit your planned play before activating the offer.

Deposits, withdrawals and responsible play

AUD is supported as an account currency. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum. Cryptocurrency deposits are also available, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin and XRP.

For withdrawals in AUD, the limits are $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. Bank transfer withdrawals have a 2.5% fee, take one to three banking days, and have a $300 minimum and $7,500 maximum. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are free and instant, with the relevant minimums and maximums shown for each currency.

There is no limit on total winnings, although the welcome bonus itself has a $15,000 maximum cashout. If you choose to play, set a budget first and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than money you need.

Set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits.
Use a cooling-off period if you want a break.
Set a session limit from 6 minutes up to 1,000,000 minutes.
Remember that decreases to limits take effect immediately.
Use self-exclusion if you need to stop playing; it disables the account immediately and removes access to promotions.

Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with support available in English, French, German and Arabic. Email support is also available, including for responsible gambling concerns.

Ready to check the first-deposit terms?

Use NEO1 only if the $30 minimum, 40× wagering, $7.50 maximum bet and $15,000 maximum cashout suit your budget and play style.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Neospin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is a first-deposit match of 100% up to $1,500, plus 100 free spins on Fruit Million. The promotion uses code NEO1 and requires a minimum deposit of $30.

How do I claim the bonus?

Create an account, select the first-deposit promotion, enter NEO1 and deposit at least $30. The offer is claimable once per player on the first deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. For example, a $100 bonus and $25 in free spin winnings create a $125 figure, which becomes $5,000 at 40×.

How are the 100 free spins released?

You receive 25 spins on activation day, followed by 25 spins on each of the next three days. They are played on Fruit Million.

What is the maximum win from the free spins?

The maximum winnings from the first-deposit free spins are $225.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 during standard welcome bonus wagering. This includes doubled bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout from each welcome bonus step is $15,000.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.